Cinemay.Com

cinemay.com
cinemay receives about 27,900 unique visitors and 234,360 (8.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $223.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $173,275.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cinemay.com is ranked number 19,960 in the world and 0.00558% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Roubaix, B4, 84606, Netherlands and links to network IP address 93.170.92.46.

About - Cinemay.Com

WRITE article about cinemay.com

How many visitors does cinemay.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
837,000
Daily Pageviews:
234,360 (8.40 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
19,960 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00558% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
115
Average Load Time:
(1336 ms) 60 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 49.8%44.8%1099
Morocco 8.1%6.5%859
Algeria 6.7%6.3%1340
Belgium 6.3%7.0%1513
Mauritius 5.5%7.3%57
Canada 5.1%6.0%6276
Senegal 4.2%7.6%107
Dominican Republic 1.5%1.1%2011
Colombia 1.3%1.9%5872
Pakistan 1.0%0.7%21223
Switzerland 0.8%0.6%9769
United States 0.5%0.3%336383
Other 0.5%0.3%217

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cinemay.com
100.00%100.00%7.7

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  358
Follow Links:
  263
Nofollow Links:
  95
Referring Domains:
  68
Referring IPs:
  68

Domain Overview

SEMrush cinemay.com
Domain:
  cinemay.com
Rank:
  2,913,869
Organic Keywords:
  3,393
Organic Traffic:
  44
Organic Cost:
  $9.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

cinemay.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  30,083
Facebook shares:
  3,227
Facebook comments:
  937
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  13
Facebook total:
  34,247
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,436
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cinemay.com can earn?

Website Value:
$173,275.59
Daily Revenue:
$223.20
Monthly Revenue:
$6,696.00
Yearly Revenue:
$81,468.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cinemay.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
93.170.92.46
ASN:
AS2591 
ISP:
IMPLETEC TECHNOLOGIES LTD 
Server Location:
Roubaix
B4
84606
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 93.170.92.46

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 521.5KiB (95% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/21008109_201305241248187141.jpg could save 319.9KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/Butcher-Boys-Poster-610x8601.jpg could save 142.7KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/rien-ne-peut-vous-preparer-a-la-fin5.jpg could save 57.7KiB (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/images/logo.png could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 425.2KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yI/r/hAWzHAaK1W2.js could save 156.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yW/r/HbjYYwDiAdj.js could save ***.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yZ/r/LuhSdfWh_5Y.js could save 57.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/ym/r/UKoGbxwr0TL.css could save 38.9KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/style.css could save 28.9KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y_/r/***n49zk5GnD.js could save 20.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/scripts/jquery.js could save 15KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yZ/r/CELA2UpJLb9.js could save 12.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cinemay.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.2.5 could save 10.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/scripts/affichage.js could save 5.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-members/css/wp-members.css?ver=4.2.5 could save 3.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yX/r/ftzhh6k4M9C.css could save 2.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.57b265f4a957883c0d94631f668764c9.js could save 2.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yW/r/Q1WFQNCqpeo.js could save 1.8KiB (52% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

SERIES and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Dernier Films Ajouté and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Le sang de la…appé Streaming and 19 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Les derniers épisodes Series and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
X-Files : Aux…tières du réel and 29 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
- S1 E40 and 14 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
CineMay renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
***,757 likes renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Like Page and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Be the first o…s to like this renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Suivre renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
@cinemayy renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
2.6K renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Nom d'Utilisateur and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Register and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Avertis***t…be, RedTub.... and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
2009 - 2016 © Cinemay.com renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Política de privacidad and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/scripts/jquery.js
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/scripts/affichage.js
http://cdn.jquerytools.org/1.2.7/full/jquery.tools.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/style.css
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.70
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-members/css/wp-members.css?ver=4.2.5

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.jquerytools.org/1.2.7/full/jquery.tools.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://fdsfg.coosc.info/hellobaby (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-members/css/wp-members.css?ver=4.2.5 (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.70 (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/images/bg-nav.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/images/bgcontenus.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/images/fr.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/images/gray-partners.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/images/gray-stripes.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/images/input-magnifying-glass.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/images/logo.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/images/nav-corner-l.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/images/nav-corner-r.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/images/vostfr.png (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/scripts/affichage.js (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/scripts/jquery.js (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/style.css (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/21008109_201305241248187141.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/20526204.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/3631567.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/0314166.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/0520745.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/1600473.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/1656112.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/3555024.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/377029.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/rien-ne-peut-vous-preparer-a-la-fin5.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/0799563.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/0891323.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/1619143.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/184095411.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/191887623.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/21005913_20130515100512343.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/4714093.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/4963873.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/8987671451922988lesangdelavigne2.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/Butcher-Boys-Poster-610x8601.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.cinemay.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.2.5 (15 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,043 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <input id="search_title" type="t" name="s" class="searchSubmit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="//www.facebook…e&amp;header=false"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="addthis_toolbo…is_32x32_style">2.6K</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="sidebar-line"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…x250_FR_15.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="sidebar-line"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="username" type="text" name="log" class="username"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="password" type="password" name="pwd" class="password"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="button_div">Forgot?  Register</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Avertis***t…de l&#39;original.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cin…privacy_policy">Política de privacidad</a> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="search_title" type="t" name="s" class="searchSubmit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cin…t-des-espions/">Le Pont des Espions Streaming</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cin…com/ser/94795/">Mozart in the Jungle - S2 E1</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…f1&amp;oe=57161776" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…cinemay.com%2F" class="_1drp _5lv6">CineMay</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…cinemay.com%2F" class="link"></a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="follow-button" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="btn">Suivre @cinemayy</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_button_facebook at300b"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="username" type="text" name="log" class="username"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="password">Mot de Passe</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="Submit" class="buttons"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cin…le/?a=pwdreset">Forgot?</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.8KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/themes/cinema/scripts/affichage.js could save 2.8KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yI/r/hAWzHAaK1W2.js could save 2.3KiB (2% reduction).
Minifying http://cdn.jquerytools.org/1.2.7/full/jquery.tools.min.js could save 670B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cinemay.com/ could save 4.6KiB (35% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cinemay.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-members/css/wp-members.css?ver=4.2.5 could save 1.5KiB (27% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  76

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did cinemay.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: iCore Proxy Module
Date: Wed, 06 Jan 2016 10:58:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Last-Modified: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Expires: Wed, 06 Jan 2016 11:13:51 GMT
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: max-age=900, public, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009010150
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 93.170.92.46 1800
MX mail.cinemay.com 1800
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-01-10
Domain Age:
5 years 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: CINEMAY.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=CINEMAY.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CINEMAY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-apr-2015
Creation Date: 10-jan-2010
Expiration Date: 10-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 06 Jan 2016 10:58:49 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cinemay.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.